MLS9
Back to Marketplace FOR SALE

11 Paces Meadows Ln, Dallas, GA 30157

List Price$279,286
Listed 174 days ago 321 views 3 saves
Upgrade · Pro Advanced Analytics & Property Data
Possible Finance Terms These are the finance terms that may be possible on this property — not a commitment or an offer. Click a term option below to see its details.
Seller Finance
Down Payment $15,000
Interest Rate 5.38%
Loan Term 360 mo
Balloon 84 mo
Single FamilyType
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,694SqFt
1988Year Built
0.57Acres
$165/ SqFt

Visuals

Virtually Staged
Property Image
1 / 39
View All Photos
Contact David Perez
Usually responds quickly · no account needed
When are you hoping to move? Optional
Want help with financing? Optional

Protected by reCAPTCHA — Privacy & Terms

Payment Estimator

How this home compares

Based on 12 homes we track in GA.

Full market report
Asking price
$279,286
14% below the GA median of $325,500
Price per sq ft
$165
area median $191 per sq ft (14% lower)
Typical rent
$1,940/mo
what a home like this rents for in GA
Gross rental yield
7.5%
annual rent divided by value across GA

Area figures are estimates computed from MLS9 property data, not an appraisal.

Location Data

Address11 Paces Meadows Ln, Dallas, GA 30157
City/StateDallas, GA 30157
CountyPaulding
Lat/Lon33.871379 / -84.854155
FIPS (Co/St)223 / 13

Legal & Site

APN185.2.2.022.0000
Zoning-
Prop Use-
Land Use-
SubdivisionPACES MEADOWS PHS 1
Legal Description
DIST: 2 SEC: 3 LOT: 782 SUBD: PACES MEADOWS PHS 1 SUBDLOT: 20

About This Property

Great Home to Grow a Family!
3 Bed / 3 Bath
Living Space - 1,694 Sq Ft
Lot Size - 0.57 Acres
Year Built: 1988
NO HOA

Property Characteristics

Structure
TypeSingle Family
Year Built1988
Effective Year-
Living Area1,694 sqft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Rooms5
Stories1
Units1
Interior
HeatingHeat Pump
CoolingCommercial
Fireplace1
FlooringHardwood
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size24,829 sqft
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
ConstructionOther
GarageAttached
PoolNone
ViewNone
HOA Fee$0.00
Additional Features
None listed

Transaction History

DateEventPrice
05/07/2026 Listed for sale on MLS9 $279,286
06/21/2022 Sale $285,000
05/30/2022 Sale $285,000
Last Sale Date: 06/21/2022
Last Sale Price: $285,000

Tax History

YearTax PaidTotal ValueLandImp
2024 $2,479 $99,644 $12,000 $87,644
2023 $2,789 $106,980 $12,000 $94,980
2022 $2,395 $80,644 $12,000 $68,644
2021 $1,741 $58,624 $8,000 $50,624

More homes on MLS9

Browse all homes
$279,286 List Price