MLS9
Back to Marketplace FOR SALE

6420 W College Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033

List Price$414,900
Available now
Listed 1 day ago 249 views 1 save
Upgrade · Pro Advanced Analytics & Property Data
Possible Finance Terms These are the finance terms that may be possible on this property — not a commitment or an offer. Click a term option below to see its details.
Seller Finance
Single FamilyType
4Beds
2Baths
2,074SqFt
1972Year Built
7,553Lot SqFt
$200/ SqFt

Visuals

Virtually Staged
Property Image
1 / 38
View All Photos
Contact Nathaniel Tanner
Usually responds quickly · no account needed
When are you hoping to move? Optional
Want help with financing? Optional

Protected by reCAPTCHA — Privacy & Terms

Payment Estimator

How this home compares

Based on 9 homes we track in Phoenix, AZ.

Full market report
Asking price
$414,900
10% above the Phoenix, AZ median of $376,000
Price per sq ft
$200
area median $234 per sq ft (15% lower)
Typical rent
$2,050/mo
what a home like this rents for in Phoenix, AZ
Gross rental yield
6.5%
annual rent divided by value across Phoenix, AZ

Area figures are estimates computed from MLS9 property data, not an appraisal.

Location Data

Address6420 W College Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033
City/StatePhoenix, AZ 85033
CountyMaricopa
Lat/Lon33.507501 / -112.198039
FIPS (Co/St)013 / 04

Legal & Site

APN144-43-088
ZoningR-6
Prop Use-
Land Use-
SubdivisionPARKSIDE UNIT 1
Legal Description
PARKSIDE UNIT 1

About This Property

*** SELLER WILL FINANCE FULL 30 YEARS - 4/2/2 PHOENIX HOME - BEAUTIFUL REMODEL IN PROGRESS! *** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Phoenix home with a beautiful ongoing remodel that will include: new flooring, new interior paint, new windows, an updated kitchen with new countertops and appliances. This home also features a den that will become a new bedroom making it the 4th bedroom. The property is located near 67th Ave and Camelback Rd, close to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. This home is available with seller financing, if you are ready to buy but not ready to qualify for a bank loan.

Seller Financing Details:
* Down Payment: $30,000
* Total Monthly Payment: $3,275
* Total Move-in: $33,275
* Term: Full 30 years
* Interest Rate: 8.59%
* APR: 8.61%
* Purchase Price: $414,900
* Offered by: Geneva Real Estate & Investments (Broker)
* Nate Tanner, Realtor, Owner/Agent

Home Details:
* Address: 6420 W College Dr Phoenix AZ 85033
* Bedrooms: 4
* Bathrooms: 2
* Parking: 2 car garage
* Remodel in progress including:
** New flooring
** New interior paint
** New windows
** New kitchen
** New countertops
** An additional bedroom
* Private pool
* Home Size: 2,074 square feet
* Lot Size: 7,553 square feet
* Offered by: Geneva Real Estate & Investments (Broker)
* Nathaniel Tanner, Realtor, Owner/Agent

A principal of the selling entity is a licensed real estate agent in AZ.

Property Characteristics

Structure
TypeSingle Family
Year Built1972
Effective Year-
Living Area2,074 sqft
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Rooms7
Stories1
Units1
Interior
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral
FireplaceYes
FlooringTile
Exterior & Lot
Lot Size7,553 sqft
RoofAsphalt
FoundationSlab
ConstructionBrick
GarageGarage
PoolNone
ViewNone
HOA Fee$0.00
Additional Features
Private Pool

Transaction History

DateEventPrice
10/30/2026 Listed for sale on MLS9 $414,900
03/29/2012 Sale $66,000
Last Sale Date: 03/29/2012
Last Sale Price: $66,000

Tax History

YearTax PaidTotal ValueLandImp
2024 $1,394 $32,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,430 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,370 $0 $0 $0

More homes on MLS9

Browse all homes
$414,900 List Price